Copyright © 2015 Harrow Squash Club

Home Social Squash Junior Squash Membership FAQ's Contact Us

Harrow Archive

Copyright © 2015 Harrow Squash Club







CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Saturday 23rd June 2018

Amit triumphs at the Harrow Squash Tournament Grade A over Boris 3-2

Sebastian wins the Harrow Squash Tournament Grade B over Sandeep 3 -0

SEMI FINAL

FINAL


 RESULTS

Taylor

Amit 3 - 2

1

Amit

2-11, 11-13, 6-11

12-10, 3-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9



Amit 3 - 0

Boris

2

Boris

Sandeep

Taylor

3

Sandeep

7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 7-11

11-5, 13-11, 1-11, 7-11, 4-11



Boris 3 - 2

Sandeep 3 - 2

4

Taylor

Earlton

Zak 3 -1

5

Zak

11-9, 8-11, 3-11, 11-8, 7-11

11-4, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8



Zak 3 - 2

Liam

6

Liam

John

Earlton

7

John

11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 5-11

7-11, 11-9, 14-12, 9-11



Liam 3 - 1

John 3 - 1

8

Earlton

Vishaal

Rahul

9

Rahul

14-12, 7-11, 3-11, 8-11




Rahul 3 - 1

Imran

10

Imran

Shuab ret..

Vishal

11

Vishal





Imran

Shuab ret..

12

Shuab













SEMI FINAL

FINAL


 RESULTS

Vijay

Sandeep

1

Sebastian

12-10, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 2-11




Sandeep 3 - 2

Sebastian 3 - 0

2

Sandeep

Sebastian 3 - 0

Vijay

3

Samir

11-4, 11-5, 11-5

4-11, 7-11, 10-12



Samir

Samir 3 - 0

4

Vijay

Vishaal

Andrew

5

Charles

7-11, 11-13, 8-11

9-11, 9-11, 9-11



Andrew 3 - 0

Charles 3-0

6

Andrew

Charles 3 - 0

Vishaal ret..

7

Varu

11-7, 11-7, 11-8




Varu

Varu 3 - 0

8

Vishaal

Alex 3 - 0

Alex

9

Anthony

11-7, 11-3, 11-6

5-11, 9-11, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11



Antoine

Anthony 3 - 2

10

Alex

Michael

Antoine 3 - 0

11

Antoine

11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11

11-9, 17-15, 11-6



Anthony 3 - 2

Michael

12

Michael













GROUP B3





Charles (2)


1

4

5

Sebastian (1)

4


4

8

Michael (3)

1

1


2

GROUP B4





Anthony (2)


1

2

3

Samir (1)

4


3

7

Varu (3)

3

2


5

GROUP B2





Andrew (2)


1

4

5

Sandeep (1)

4


4

8

Antoine (3)

1

1


2

GRADE B - Best of 3 games

GROUP B1





VJ (1)


4

3

7

Vishaal (2)

1


4

5

Alex (3)

2

1


3

GRADE A - Best of 3 games

GROUP A1





Taylor (1)


4

4

8

Earlton (2)

1


3

4

Vishal (3)

4

2


3

GROUP A2





Amit (1)


4

4

8

Zak (2)

1


4

5

Rahul (3)

1

1


2

GROUP A4





Boris (1)


4

4

8

Liam (2)

1


4

5

Imran (3)

1

1


2

GROUP A3





Sandeep (1)


4

4

8

Shuab (3)

0


2

2

John (2)

1

3


4


Round Robin Section