Copyright © 2015 Harrow Squash Club

Follow us

Home Social Squash Junior Squash FAQ's Membership Contact Us

Harrow Archive

Copyright © 2015 Harrow Squash Club



CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 27th June 2014

A

ROUND 1

QTR FINAL

SEMI FINAL

FINAL


RESULTS

1

Nikhil Shah 3-0

Nikhil Shah 3-0

Nikhil Shah 3-0

Nikhil Shah 3-0

1

Nikhil Shah


11/6 11/8 11/4

11/3 11/6 11/4

11/7 11/41 11/3

11/6 11/9 11/2



16

Matthew Morgan

Amit Goel

Riaad Daniels

Arjun Shah

2

Arjun Shah

8

Shaher Khan

Riaad Daniels 3-1

Arjun Shah  3-2

Ben Fairclough

3

Ben Fairclough


11/4 11/7 11/4

14/12 7/11 141/7 11/6

9/11 7/11 11/9 11/7 11/9

Rtd



9

Amit Goel 3-0

Sandeep Shah

Ben Fairclough

Riaad Daniels

4

Riaad Daniels

12

Taylor Morrison

Arjun Shah 3-0

Amit Goel

Sandeep Shah 3-1

5

Sandeep Shah


11/4  11/3 11/6

11/5 11/3 11/8

11/9 11/5 13/11

12/10 11/2  6/11 11/3



5

Riaad Daniels 3-0

Anand Mistry

Sandeep Shah 3-0

Mark Ames

6

Mark Ames

4

Sandeep Shah 3-0

Mark Ames

Mark Ames 3-0

Amit Goel 3-2

7

Amit Goel


11/9 11/0 11/3

17/15 11/7 11/5

11/6 11/9 11/9

10/12 7/11 10/4 11/6 11/5



13

Liam O’Donnell

Ben Fairclough 3-0

Anand Mistry

Anand Mistry

8

Anand Mistry

14

Shuab Mirza

Matthew Morgan

Shaher Khan 3-1

Shaher Khan 3=0

9

Shaher Khan


11/4 11/6 11/3

11/5  5/11 11/6 9/11 11/7

11/5 112  7/11 11/6

11/7 11/5 12/10



3

Arjun Shah 3-0

Shaher Khan 3-2

Taylor Morrison

Mark Barsoum

10

Mark Barsoum

6

Anand Mistry 3-2

Taylor Morrison 3-1

Gerard O’Donnell

Gerard O’Donnell 3-2

11

Gerard O’Donnell


11/6 3/11 6/11 11/9 13/11

11/5 11/2 7/11 11/5

11/5 11/8 16/14

2/11 13/11 5/11 11/6 13/11



11

Gerard O’Donnell

Liam O’Donnell

Mark Barsoum 3-0

Taylor Morrison

12

Taylor Morrison

10

Mark Ames 3=0

Shuab Mirza

Matthew Morgan

Liam O’Donnell 3-2

13

Liam O’Donnell


11/6 11/7 11/6

11/8 11/9 9/11 4/11 12/10

8/11 11/3 13/11 11/8

4/11 11/8 11/6 6/11 12/10



7

Mark Barsoum

Gerard O’Donnell 3-2

Liam O’Donnell 3-1

John Saunders

14

John Saunders

15

John Saunders

Mark Barsoum 3-0

Shuab Mirza

Matthew Morgan

15

Shuab Mirza


11/5 11/5 11/8

11/6 11/6 11/5

19/11 11/8 10/12 11/4 11/7

11/5 11/8



2

Ben Fairclough 3-0

John Saunders

John Saunders 3-2

Shuab Mirza 2-0

16

Matthew Morgan















B

ROUND 1

QTR FINAL

SEMI FINAL

FINAL


RESULTS

1

Robert Benson 3-1

Robert Benson 3-0

Robert Benson 3-0

Robert Benson 3-0

1

Robert Benson


11/4 11/6 7/11 11/6

11/8 11/4 11/8

11/6 11/7 11/7

11/8 11/6 11/9



16

Roby Maker

Sandeep Merai

Patrick French

Anthony Dempster

2

Anthony Dempster

8

Ash Kullar

Humza Ahmad

Charles Menson

Charles Menson 3-1

3

Charles Menson


11/9 8/11 11/5 9/11 11/6

5/11 11/6 11/7 12/10

11-3 6/11 11/9 6/11 11/5

12/14 11/9 11/6 11/8



9

Sandeep Merai 3-2

Patrick French 3-1

Anthony Dempster 3-2

Patrick French

4

Patrick French

12

Humza Ahmad 3-0

Charles Menson 3-2

Sandeep Merai

Humza Ahmad

5

Imran Khan


11/7 11/6 11/3

11/3 11/5 9/11 8/11 11/6

9/11 11/8 11/8 11/7




5

Jitesh Patel

Imran Khan

Humza Ahmad 3-1

Imran Khan 3-2

6

Humza Ahmad

4

Patrick French 3-0

Odia Ogona

Imran Khan 3-1

Sandeep Merai

7

Odia Ogona


11/6 11/5 11/6

11/7 11/6 12/10

12/10 11/9  5/11 12/10

9/11 21/19 10/12 11/4 11/6



13

Vishaal Shah

Anthony Dempster 3-0

Odia Ogona

Odia Ogona 3-2

8

Sandeep Merai

14

Patricia O’keeffe

Roby Maker

Ash Kullar 3-1

Ash Kullar 3-1

9

Ash Kullar


13/11 11/6 11/7

11/7 11/7 11/3

11/6 8/11 11/9 11/8

11/5 11/8 6/11 11/8



3

Charles Menson 3-0

Ash Kullar 3-0

Jitesh Patel

Patricia O’keeffe

10

Patricia O’keeffe

6

AJ Singhal

Jitesh Patel 3-1

Patricia O’keeffe 3-0

Jitesh Patel

11

Jitesh Patel


11/7 12/10 11/2

13/11 9/11 11/6 11/3

13/11 11/3 11/4




11

Imran Khan 3-0

Vishaal Shah

Karan Oberai

Karan Oberai

12

Karan Oberai

10

Sahib Maker

Patricia O’keeffe 3-2

Roby Maker

Vishaal Shah 3-0

13

Vishaal Shah


11/2 11/6 11/1

9/11 6/11 11/7 11/9 11/5

11/6 11/8 3/11 2/11 11/9

11/9 11/7 11/1



7

Odia Ogona 3-0

AJ Singhal

Vishaal Shah 3-2

Sahib Maker

14

Sahib Maker

15

Karan Oberai

Sahib Maker

AJ Singhal

Roby Maker 3-0

15

Roby Maker


11/9 11/8 11/3

12/10- 4/11 11/3 11/7

14/12 11/13 11/4

Rtd



2

Anthony Dempster 3-0

Karan Oberai 3-1

Sahib Maker 3-0

AJ Singhal

16

AJ Singhal





























GRADE A TOURNAMENT


CHAMPION Nikhil Shah, CLUB FINALIST Arjun Shah


GRADE B TOURNAMENT


CHAMPION Robert Benson, CLUB FINALIST Anthony Dempster


GRADE C TOURNAMENT


CHAMPION Derek Brown, CLUB FINALIST Bhupendra Patel


LADIES TOURNAMENT


CHAMPION Iantha Pacquette-Francis, CLUB FINALIST Preeti Nayee